Past Fuller Award Winners 

None
Ken Ota
Ross Kaneko
John Stubbart
Audrey Yokota
Daryl Hiromoto
Jon Muraoka
Woodie Muirhead
Paul Kemp
Elson Gushiken
Clifford Jamile (posthumous)
Susan Uyesugi
Ivan Nakatsuka
Paul Seitz
Raymond Matasci
Melvin Waki
Reginald Young
Roger Fujioka
Kenneth Yonamine
Carl Nagami
George Tengan
Royce Fukunaga
Richard Cox
Thomas Arizumi
Kiyoshi Takasaki
H. William Sewake
Manabu Tagomori
John Mink
Raymond Sato
L. Stephen Lau
Walter Watson
Robert Akinaka
Kazu Hayashida
Yoshie Fujinaka
Edward Lau
None
Akira Fujimoto
Robert Chuck
Edward Hirata, William Thompson

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980

Past Outstanding Section Member Award Winners

Mark Ohigashi and Ken Ota
Trevor Inouye
John Chung
Jay Stone
Susan Mukai
Clifford Lum
Timothy Lum Yee, Mike Street
Elson Gushiken
Russell Okita
Jon Muraoka
Roy SIlva, Eric Yamashige
Sheryl Suzuki
Dawn Barsana
Ross Kaneko, Julie McKee
Gary Fernandez, Audrey Yokota
Woodie Muirhead, Jo-Ann Taniguchi
Edward Doi, Paul "Scotty" Scott, Elizabeth Tajima
Daryl Hiromoto
Peter Hansen, Ernest Lau, William Wong
Paul Kemp
Raymond Matasci, Paul Seitz
Manabu Tagomori
Glen Taniguchi, Susan Uyesugi
Royce Fukunaga
Linda Bauer, Jerry Martin
George Tengan, Brooks Yuen
Kazuo Akita, Carl Nagami
Melvin Hamano, Ivan Nakatsuka, John Stubbart
Thomas Look, Melvin Waki
Thomas Arizumi, Denise DeCosta, Kenneth Yonamine
Frederick Fukuhara, Gordon Ishikawa

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988

Past Special Recognition Award Winners 

None
Joy Gannon
Susan Mukai
Alyssa "Sunshine" Smith
None
None
Juanita Colon, Trevor Inouye
None
Lisa Appelgate
Thomas Arizumi, Stuart Yamada
Lauren Arizumi, Lyuba Puzakova, Timothy Lum Yee
Susan Uyesugi
Lianna Chang
None
None
Chris Douville, Russell Okita
John Stubbart
Elson Gushiken, Paul Scott, Jacalyn Takakura
Edward Doi, Debra Togioka
George Hiu, Keith Uemura
Lisa Appelgate, Delwin Ching, Ruth Kajiwara, Paul Kemp
Duke Chung, James Okazaki, Sheryl Suzuki, Elizabeth Tajima, William Thompson
Ross Kaneko, Raymond Matasci
Michael Cunningham, Walter Hager, Harold Hart, Earl Ichimura
Karen Chung, Elson Gushiken
Alyson Yim, Eric Yuasa
Douglas Lee, Rae Loui, Ivan Nakatsuka, Manabu Tagomori
Linda Bauer, Ann Zane
Ivan Nakatsuka, Edwin Sakoda
Robert Akinaka, Marvin Stone, George Teramoto, Richard Winn, William Witmore
Linda Bauer, Thomas Look, Stanley Young

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988

Past Scholarship Award Winners 

Renee Matsuda, Jenny Nakano, Emily Stone, and Ara Uhr
Kelli Miyahira
Jarren Takaki
Jason Anthony and Chase Nakagawa
Kayla Seto and Rachel Stone
Paul Gagorik and James Pearson
Daisy Green and Matthew Matasci
Anne Uruu
Jaime Yoshino and Taylor Mari Uluwehi Loui
Kaikuahine Respicio and Shereen Doi
Sara Matasci, Jenny Nakano, and Ross Pascual
Alladin El-Kadi
Jaime Yoshino and Trenton Zane
Scott Shiraishi and Carol Matasci
Dustin Moises and Christina Tom
Eric Fujikawa and Brian Zane
Ashley Seitz and Traci Gushiken
Megan Bagoyo
Andrea Monden, Brandon Moriki, and Kristi Gushiken
Kim Fujikawa and Reid Takamiya
Keri Ann Suzuki and Joshua Kaakua
Kathryn Arinaga and Brian Mistysyn
Jennifer Eng and Matthew Nunogawa
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Mark Nakasone, Kevin Ishikawa, and Kevin McMorrow
Van Okamura, Darren Kwock, and Nancy Convard
Edwin Matsuda, Derek Minakami, Sandra Momohara, and Patricia Fujii
N/A
N/A
Tracy Ishikawa, Lois Matsuda, Albert Fobel, Carole Ishiro, and Mary Stevens
N/A
Lois Matsuda and Mark Hirata
Dan Fujii and Royanne Kashiwahara

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980

Last Updated:  07/28/2018_JS